7050 Maplewood Drive Temperance, MI 48182
Listing Courtesy of: MIREALSOURCE / Listed By: Kelly Orr, Coldwell Banker Haynes Real Estate, Inc.

  7050 Maplewood Drive Temperance, MI 48182

Active (22 Days)
$220,000 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
1,120
SQFT

Description

Welcome to a home where pride of ownership shines in every corner. This impeccably clean 3-bedroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and peace of mind. Completely updated just seven years ago, the home features a newer furnace, central AC, Roof and energy-efficient windows, ensuring year-round comfort. The heart of the home is bright and airy, leading out to a massive backyard—an absolute oasis for summer BBQs, gardening, or outdoor play. If you are looking for a well-cared-for home that is truly move-in ready, this is the one! Custom built kitchen table/island included.

MLS #:
50205443
Taxes
$1,921(2025)
Lot Size
0.56 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1986

Listed By

Kelly Orr, Coldwell Banker Haynes Real Estate, Inc.
Source
MIREALSOURCE
Last checked May 19 2026 at 4:57 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,120 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 18, 2026
Price Changed
$220,000
-2%
-$4,900
May 07, 2026
Price Changed
$224,900
-2%
-$5,100
Apr 27, 2026
Listed
$230,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®